Directory

Albertson, Tracy
Director of Finance/Treasurer
Corporation

Amor, Charity
Mathematics
Benton Central

Arthur, Doug
Social Studies
Benton Central

Asher, Michelle
Grade 6
Otterbein

Barr, Kristie
Grade 3
Prairie Crossing

Baxter, David
Grade 5
Prairie Crossing

Baxter, Lindsay
Grade 5
Prairie Crossing

Bayley, Nicole
Mathematics
Benton Central

Becker, Karen
Grade 1
Prairie Crossing

Bernier, Kristie
Grade 2
Otterbein

Best, Tracy
Kindergarten
Prairie Crossing

Black, David
Health/PE
Benton Central

Blanchard, Dana
Grade 6
Boswell

Bostian, Sarah
Grade 1
Otterbein

Bowman, Bo
Transportation Director
Corporation

Brant, Kayla
Grade 2
Boswell

Brighton, Mandy
Grade 4
Prairie Crossing

Brightwell, Rebecca
Grade 3
Prairie Crossing

Briles, Jamie
Music
Prairie Crossing

Brost, Amanda
Kindergarten
Otterbein

Brost, Lauren
Grade 5
Prairie Crossing

Brown, Kelly
Grade 1
Prairie Crossing

Brown, Richard
Principal
Otterbein,
School Office

Buchanan, Samantha
Science
Benton Central

Budreau, Erin
Speech/Hearing
Prairie Crossing

Bunte, Bryana
Assistant Principal
Benton Central,
School Office

Burgett, Cris
Grade 2
Prairie Crossing

Burton, Brandie
Accounts Payable/Receptionist
Corporation

Bushman, Tiffany
Secretary
Corporation

Butler, Carly
Mathematics
Benton Central

Call, Jennifer
Kindergarten
Prairie Crossing

Campagna, Diane
Guidance Director
Benton Central,
School Office

Cassidey, Eva
Grade 3
Otterbein

Center, Helen
Food Services Director
Corporation

Cooper, Penny
Title 1
Prairie Crossing

Corns, Missy
Benton Central Secretary
Benton Central,
School Office

Crane, Sara
Grade 4
Otterbein

Crisler, Keith
Health/PE
Benton Central

Daily, Cindy
Resource Center
Benton Central

Dalton RN, Sarah
Nurse
Otterbein,
School Office

Dalton, Cassie
Resource Center
Benton Central

Deckard, Rita
Title 1
Prairie Crossing

Delks, Brian
Grade 6
Otterbein

Deniston, Jennifer
Learning Center
Prairie Crossing

Dickman, Sue
Resource Center
Benton Central

Dolby, Shawna
Student Services Coordinator
Prairie Crossing

Dolby, Shawna
Student Services Coordinator
Otterbein

Dowdy, Jackie
Grade 5
Otterbein

Dwenger, Patricia
Resource Center
Benton Central

Eacret (Garten), Juanita
Resource Center
Benton Central

Ellis, Taylor
Secretary
Otterbein,
School Office

Evens, Katie
Grade 4
Prairie Crossing

Fisher, Edith
Language Arts
Benton Central

Fitch, Kimberly
Foreign Language
Benton Central

Flynn-Eide, Deb
Health/PE
Otterbein

Flynn-Eide, Deb
Health/PE
Prairie Crossing

Flynn, Kem
Secretary
Prairie Crossing,
School Office

Foley, Margaret
Language Arts
Benton Central

Fry, Jennifer
Assistant Principal
Benton Central,
School Office

Girardier, Kathy
Secretary
Benton Central,
School Office

Glover, Julia
Learning Center
Prairie Crossing

Gobel, Jessica
Art/PE
Otterbein

Goetz, Tammy
Bookkeeper/ECA Treasurer
Benton Central,
School Office

Goodman, Ashley
Title 1
Otterbein

Goodman, Jacinda
Grade 6
Prairie Crossing

Greene, Michelle
Pre-School
Prairie Crossing

Gross, Kevin
Social Studies
Benton Central

Hammel, Jarrett
Grade 4
Prairie Crossing

Hardebeck, George
Social Studies
Benton Central

Hardebeck, Janelle
Jr. High Counselor
Benton Central,
School Office

Hardebeck, Kristen
Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
Corporation

Harrison, Leah
Grade 6
Prairie Crossing

Hasser, Jennifer
Resource Center
Benton Central

Hayt, Catherin
Mathematics
Benton Central

Heigl, Amber
Art
Otterbein

Heigl, Amber
Art
Prairie Crossing

Herre, Sondra
Language Arts
Benton Central

Hiscox, Sarah
Health/PE
Benton Central

Holder, Heather
Learning Center
Otterbein

Holmes, Barbara
Grade 2
Prairie Crossing

Hoover, Brayson
Language Arts
Benton Central

Hughes, Dustin
Science
Benton Central

Irby, Danielle
K-12 School Based Therapist

Jacoby, Sarah
Language Arts
Benton Central

Jenkins, Cathy
Grade 1
Otterbein

Johnson, John
Grade 4
Prairie Crossing

Karger, Jennifer
Learning Center
Prairie Crossing

Kingery, Nicole
Resource Center
Benton Central

Kintner, Maddison
Music/Band
Benton Central

Knox, Melissa
Grade 5
Otterbein

Kuckartz, Alisha
Language Arts
Benton Central

Kuckartz, Jake
Principal
Prairie Crossing,
School Office

Lambert, Jennifer
Learning Center
Otterbein

Lohmuller, Monica
Science
Benton Central

Long, Amanda
Grade 3
Otterbein

Madden, Sylvia
Language Arts
Benton Central

Malchow, Bob
Music/Choir
Benton Central

Marquie, Amy
School Nurse
Prairie Crossing,
School Office

Massie, Dennis
Art
Benton Central

McCoy, Natalie
Grade 6
Prairie Crossing

McMillan, Sheryl
Art
Benton Central

Mermoud, Amy
Kindergarten
Prairie Crossing

Meyer, Dan
Athletic Director
Benton Central,
School Office

Miller, Kalli
Secretary
Benton Central,
School Office

Minier, Teresa
Language Arts
Benton Central

Minnich, Sarah
Athletic Office Assistant
Benton Central,
School Office

Moore, Rachel
MiMH
Prairie Crossing

Mullins, Amanda
Ag
Benton Central

Muthig, Lauren
Grade 2
Otterbein

Nichols, Kayla
Mathematics
Benton Central

Parker, Richard
Director of Systems Administration
Corporation

Payne, Danielle
Media Center
Benton Central

Payne, Danielle
Media Specialist
Benton Central,
School Office

Phelps, Renee
Resource Center
Benton Central

Pizano, Maria
Foreign Language
Benton Central

Porch, Rebekah
Kindergarten
Otterbein

Pritchett, Kevin
Trade/Industry
Benton Central

Rayman, Jeana
Family & Consumer Science
Benton Central

Rea, Zac
Mathematics
Benton Central

Rice, Robin
Mathematics
Benton Central

Richey, Jennifer
School Nurse
Benton Central,
School Office

Ritchie, Michael
Band
Benton Central

Robb, Corey
Principal
Benton Central,
School Office

Robertson, Scott
Trade/Industry
Benton Central

Robinson, Ann
Resource Center
Benton Central

Robson, Ed
Social Studies
Benton Central

Ruff, Bradley
Science
Benton Central

Sayward, Barbara
Speech/Hearing
Prairie Crossing

Schmit, Isaiah
Mathematics
Benton Central

Schutter, Ben
Security Officer
Benton Central,
School Office

Screen, Heather
Foreign Language
Benton Central

Shepperd, Deb
Grade 3
Prairie Crossing

Shidler, Tam
Attendance Secretary
Benton Central,
School Office

Silver, Ashley
Family & Consumer Science
Benton Central

Sisson, Jill
Kindergarten
Prairie Crossing

Smith, Scott
Social Studies
Benton Central

Snethen, Michele
Secretary
Prairie Crossing,
School Office

Spitznagle, Abbie
Grade 2
Prairie Crossing

Strickhouser, Nicole
Science
Benton Central

Stuart, Catherine
Music
Prairie Crossing

Stuart, Catherine
Music
Otterbein

Szalay, Kathryn
Grade 1
Prairie Crossing

Thomas, Hannah
Science
Benton Central

Thompson, Bryan
Science
Benton Central

Thurston, Michelle
Student Services Coordinator
Prairie Crossing

Toll, Jeff
Principal
Prairie Crossing,
School Office

Urick, Casey
Learning Center
Prairie Crossing

Van Der Aa, Melisa
EL Specialist/Family Liaison
Prairie Crossing

Van Der Aa, Scott
Superintendent
Corporation

Vanderwall, Kelly
Levels Classroom
Prairie Crossing

Vernon, Jon
Business
Benton Central

Warf, James
Health/PE
Benton Central

Wargo, Amanda
Grade 1
Prairie Crossing

Watt, Stephanie
Sr. High Counselor
Benton Central,
School Office

Weilbaker, Brandi
Social Studies
Benton Central

Weitlauf, Brianna
Pre-School
Benton Central

Weitlauf, John
Industrial Tech
Benton Central

Whinkler, Zack
Health/PE
Benton Central

White, Lisa
Speech/Hearing
Otterbein

Widmer, Whitney
Grade 4
Otterbein

Wiley, Janet
Media Secretary
Benton Central,
School Office

Woessner, Jonathan
Industrial Tech
Benton Central

Ziembo, Halston
K-12 Counselor